Jump to content
News Ticker
  • NPAs under PM Modi's Mudra scheme jumped 126% in FY19
  • shows RTI
  • RTI query reveals banking frauds of ₹ 2.05 Trillion reported in the last 11 years
  • 509 per cent rise in cases under child labour law: Study
  • The Central Information Commission has allowed disclosure of file notings on the mercy petition of a rape and murder convict, rejecting the government's contention that the records cannot be disclosed as these are privileged documents under Article 74(2) of the Constitution.
  • Electoral bonds worth over ₹5,800 crore were bought by donors to fund political parties between March 1, 2018 and May 10, 2019, a Right to Information reply has said.
  • Don't pay 500/- for answer sheet now- Supreme Court says if Answer sheet is asked under RTI, RTI Fees will be governed
  • 0
lathaomkar

conversion of yellow board car to white board

Question

lathaomkar

Hello,

 

Could anyone please tell me the procedure to convert yellow board car to a white board car. ?

 

Thank you

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

3 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
koteswararaonerella

Whose vehicle is the TAXI you are asking for and if it is your you should know that it will be done by RTO office.YELLOW PLATE is taxi and white plate is normal usage car of individual and for conversation they will charge you have to pay ceratain standard charges and do it.Please go to RTO office and get work done.RTI is not need here.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest abirti

This is rti forum not rto forum .above is answer , rules,process suggested above by honourable authority might be not correct as he is rti expert not rto expert . so first learn to ask right query to right forum or search subjected authority's website for rules .so that you don't get confuse or confuse others.

Every state have seperate regional rules applicable .

Sent from RTI INDIA Mobile App

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
MANOJ B. PATEL

Dear Member, your query does not relate to RTI Act to which this portal is dedicated.This portal do not supply any information, but only enable and guide our members to access information from government/public authorities by using RTI Act. You will not get any answers here to general doubts and requests for help in non RTI related matters.For your benefit, please visit home page of this portal and success stories at RTI INFORMATION.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


Announcements

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use & Privacy Policy