Jump to content
  • 0
singhbipin

Required NBFC registration Documents from RBI

Question

singhbipin

Hello,

Can i get the document which are required for obtaining a certificate of Registration as an NBFC from RBI, which is filed by any company (which has already obtained certificate of registration) with Reserve Bank of India.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

4 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
MANOJ B. PATEL

Welcome to RTI INDIA PORTAL. Thank you for choosing RTI INDIA PORTAL.

 

Please click the following link and read through the topics:

 

RTI Information

 

Please do not post in to multiple forums or start multiple threads. You need to study links on home page of this website and then start drafting RTI for common problem of specific issues etc. You can post draft RTI application on this portal so that our members can refine it. Thus you will be having working knowledge of RTI over a period of time. Please also visit this website often and peruse queries and replies by our members, which will make you comfortable with RTI.

 

Dear Member, in addition,

 

To explore about RTI kindly refer following links

 

(A) Download RTI Forms

(B) How to Become RTI Activist

© How to file RTI Online

(D) Centre / State RTI Rules and Fees

(E) Case laws of RTI

 

Regard & Best Wishes.

Manoj B.Patel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
RAVEENA_O

Please file RTI application with the CPIO of RBI and seek the certified copy of the documents. It is for the PIO to take a decision and supply the documents or deny it by giving reasons for any of the exemptions under Section-8 or 9.

 

For guidance in writing and submitting RTI Applications, please refer to:

 

HOW TO WRITE RTI APPLICATION

 

GUIDE IN WRITING GOOD RTI APPLICATION

 

SUBMIT RTI APPLICATION

 

 

 

There are instances of misrepresentation by applicants and there are instances of NBFCs doing banking business.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Prasad GLN

Application dt....seeking information under RTI Act

CPIO, Reserve Bank of India (N.B.C.C0, Fort Mumbai,

RTI fee: Rs.10/- Indian Postal Order No....fvg Reserve Bank of India payable at Mumbai.

Brief facts: NBFC Registration. Copies of all documents filed by .....................................(Name of NBFC with full address.registered by RBI.

 

Information solicited:

1)Please provide me the copies of application for license/Registration and all documents filed by the NBFC with such queries raised and answered and copy of such license.

 

Place

10th Feb, 15............................Applicant.

 

(Please send application with IPO by Registered post and keep counterfoil of IPO and Postal receipt duly pasted on office copy of application, and come back with such reply if you wish to apply. Wait for 45 days from Registering envelope)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
koteswararaonerella

such forms are kept in PDF format in the RBI website for the benifit of the public to download and submit online or offline, why dont you see these things before comming to RTI which cannot supply any such forms.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Similar Content

    • Geeta Ganpule
      By Geeta Ganpule
      Dear Friends,
       
      I have a small query. Can I under RTI, procure information regarding a flat acquired by a tenant( against whom a court case is pending), from the registration office at bandra? If yes, what is the procedure?
       
      Looking forward to your reponses,
      Warm regards
      Geeta:confused:
    • nile0611
      By nile0611
      I am Central Government employee is it required for me to take a permisson from my office to give voluntary service as a RTI Volunteer or to be a member of any NGO.

Announcements

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use & Privacy Policy