Jump to content
  • 0
bharatnthakkar

Tax Evasion Petition

Question

bharatnthakkar

Hello,I want to file Tax Evasion Petition How to File

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

4 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
MANOJ B. PATEL

Dear member, your query does not relate to RTI Act to which this Portal is dedicated.

 

 

Sent from RTI INDIA Mobile App

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
D.T.RATHAVA

Dear thakkar sir,

your query does not relate to this portal.you cant get solution on Home lodge your complaint this web

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
RAVEENA_O

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Prasad GLN

But file it with concrete prima facie evidence and if possible keep your identity a secret.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Similar Content

    • mackynoon
      By mackynoon
      Hi All,
      Pls forgive me if i am asking off the track question.. but i want to file a TEP against the goverment officials, who, by doing wrong means and criminal practices has generated enormous amount of black money and lots of property.
       
      I urge all the respected GURUS & Member to Pls send me copy / Template of thier TEP against any goverment official
      Moreover Pls guide me the Do's and Dont's for the same.
       
      Would really be thankful to all of you..
      Re,
      MK
    • thehitechpanky
      By thehitechpanky
      I filed an RTI on 01/08/2012 to Municipal Corporation of Faridabad. I received a letter that my application has been transferred to other department on 25/08/2012 dated 16/08/2012.
      According to section 6(3) of RTI Act, 2005, it must have been transferred within 5 days of receipt i.e. till 06/08/2012. Please guide me on what can I do.
       
      RECEIPT DETAILS
      Form G-8 Rule-IV (Book No. 013622) (Receipt No. 50)

Announcements

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use & Privacy Policy