Jump to content
News Ticker
  • NPAs under PM Modi's Mudra scheme jumped 126% in FY19
  • shows RTI
  • RTI query reveals banking frauds of ₹ 2.05 Trillion reported in the last 11 years
  • 509 per cent rise in cases under child labour law: Study
  • The Central Information Commission has allowed disclosure of file notings on the mercy petition of a rape and murder convict, rejecting the government's contention that the records cannot be disclosed as these are privileged documents under Article 74(2) of the Constitution.
  • Electoral bonds worth over ₹5,800 crore were bought by donors to fund political parties between March 1, 2018 and May 10, 2019, a Right to Information reply has said.
  • Don't pay 500/- for answer sheet now- Supreme Court says if Answer sheet is asked under RTI, RTI Fees will be governed
  • 0
Karthikpal

About compassionate appointments

Question

Karthikpal

To,

The PIO,

Industries and Commerce Department,

Telangana state,

India.

 

Sub: Does all the boards & corporations under your department are providing compassionate appointments as declared by the government.

 

Respected Sir / Madam,

 

Can you please furnish the information related to all the boards and corporations under your department which are providing compassionate appointments and which are not providing compassionate appointments and for what reason they are not providing compassionate appointments. Please furnish the entire list of boards & corporations.

 

Thank You,

 

M.Karthikpal.

 

Sent from my Redmi 4 using RTI INDIA mobile app

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1 answer to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
Prasad GLN

Mr.Karthik

This forum is a voluntary forum dedicated for guiding  citizen  members in seeking information from   Public Authorities   under RTI Act, and this forum is in no way linked to Government or other departments.  Please search in their website, and file application as per the requirement of your state.

Infact the state government rules are one and the same equally applicable, and go to any NGO association and seek guidance.  It is always proper to proceed through the office where deceased worked last, and contact his office colleagues for such guidance.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


Announcements

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use & Privacy Policy