Jump to content
  • 0
masspay

RTI For HDFC & Axisbank

Question

masspay

Hi

 

IS HDFC & Axisbank Dont came under RTI Act ??

 

I have Account Problem But They Respond that they are not under RTI Act section 2(h).

 

Can I Farward My leter to RBI Because HDFC work under RBI Guideline ?

 

 

Thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1 answer to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
karira

masspay,

 

Please go through the following thread:

 

http://www.rtiindia.org/forum/1055-right-information-uti-bank.html

 

Getting information via RBI is a possibility, but it depends on the type of information you want. Once you go through the above thread and the links given in the posts therein, the picture will be clear.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


Announcements

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use & Privacy Policy