Jump to content
  • 0
Navid

equivalent courses for PGDCA / B.Sc (Computer Science) / BCA / DOEACC ‘A’

Question

Navid

As per Railway Board Letter No 2002/AC-II/37/8, Dated: 17/11/2004 subject regarding Reorganisation of staffing pattern of EDP Centres, in Para 05 Junior Engineer (IT) Grade-II, Qualification for Direct and Department recruitment and eligibility criteria for promotion is PGDCA / B.Sc (Computer Science) / BCA / DOEACC ‘A’ level course of three year duration or equivalent from recognized University / Institute.

 

1) Which is level course of three year duration. Please provide Official attested copy of letter having list of equivalent courses to PGDCA / B.Sc (Computer Science) / BCA / DOEACC ‘A’ level course of three year duration.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

3 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
jps50

We do not provide information but guide citizens to use RTI Act to get information from govt. You may file RTI with Railways seeking copies of record relating to recognition of courses etc. Please visit:

 

Central Govt. application:

http://www.rtiindia.org/forum/blogs/jps50/19-rti-application-central-govt-info.html

 

Make effective:

http://www.rtiindia.org/forum/blogs/jps50/93-how-make-rti-application-effective.html

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
kteravi

I did BCA in 2004 wants to appear for a govt departmental examaination. For which "a" level is required as eligibility for the same. Please described me any rti case for the same.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Prasad GLN

This forum is not maintaining such kind of directories for each and every aspect, and we can guide members, and members can take guidance and make efforts to get such information. In RTI Cases, such things of Departmental examination of 'a" level etc., can not be found. Kindly file on line RTI Application to AICTE, New Delhi and you will certainly get authenticated information from them.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Similar Content

    • Guest Prabeer Panda
      By Guest Prabeer Panda
      I have received information from the PIO and being the information which was disclosed under Large Public Interest, Can I share RTI response in Social Media? Do I need to take permission from the PIO / FAA or the CIC?
    • Guest vijay0986
      By Guest vijay0986
      Can i get information under rti rule from hindalco? my sister made a maintenance case on husband because of ignorance so, how could get the detail of his working days and salary from hindalco lohardaga under rti rule?

Announcements

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use & Privacy Policy