Jump to content
  • 0

In case of the requested information is rejected. Is there any format that PIO should fill and send to applicant.


AppalaNaidu Abotula

Question

AppalaNaidu Abotula

I heard there is some memorandum given from the office by G.S Arora. Can some one clarify and that and if possbile give the blue print for that speaking order.

Link to post
Share on other sites

1 answer to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
Prasad GLN

DOPT has prescribed a format in which information has to be provided and the same format can be used.  The only requirement under Act is not a specified format and the applicable section Sec.8 (1) sub sections and justification for denial of information using that specific sub section in the specific RTI Application.  Post facts for precise guidance.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Tell a friend

    Love RTI INDIA- Online RTI? Tell a friend!
  • Members

    No members to show

  • Forum Statistics

    • Total Topics
      119,461
    • Total Posts
      427,111
  • Recently Browsing

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use & Privacy Policy