Jump to content
  • 0

Obtaining information under the Right to Information Act 2005 - Reg.


D. Venkatesan
 Share

Question

Sir,

            I request you to provide the information mentioned below. For this I have attached a Court Fee Stamp of Rs.10/- as an application fee under the Right to Information Act - 2005. You know that all of this information that I am requesting is information that must be provided under the Right to Information Act. If the petition on these requests does not fall under their purview, I request you to forward the petition yourself to the Public Information Officer of the concerned department under Section 6 (3) of the RTI Act.

Thiruvallur Water Bodies.odt

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1 answer to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

This forum is meant for proper guidance on seeking information from public authorities under RTI Act and not under any wing of any state or Central Govt.  Members mutually help one another in law, precedents and experience.   File RTI Application  by speed post to the concerned Municipality/Corporation who is the custodian of that information and is having such information in a material form.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

  • Tell a friend

    Love RTI INDIA- Online RTI? Tell a friend!
  • Members

    • sstrust
  • Forum Statistics

    • Total Topics
      119.9k
    • Total Posts
      428.6k
  • Recently Browsing

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use & Privacy Policy